Parish council contact details

Full membership

Bapchild

Clerk

  • Mrs Elizabeth Cruise , 18 Morris Court Close, Bapchild, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 9PL ( Tel: 07738 825836)

Bobbing

Clerk

  • Samantha Gray , 23 Red Admiral Crescent, Iwade, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 8XF ( Tel: 01795 556534)

Borden

Clerk

Boughton Under Blean

Clerk

Bredgar

Clerk

  • Mrs Theresa Hudson , Friendly Cottage, Tunstall Road, Bredgar, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 8EB ( Tel: 01622 884212)

Doddington

Clerk

Dunkirk

Clerk

Eastchurch

Clerk

  • Fiona Jackson , Eastchurch Village Hall, Warden Road, Eastchurch, Isle of Sheppey, Kent, ME12 4EJ ( Tel: 01795 880790)

Eastling

Clerk

Faversham Town

Clerk

Graveney with Goodnestone

Clerk

  • Lisa Stiffell , 26 Old Tovil Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 6PR ( Tel: 07403 216849)

Hartlip

Clerk

  • Tracy Still , Correspondence except planning applications to:, 23 Waterloo Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 2LN

Hernhill

Clerk

Iwade

Clerk

  • Samantha Gray , 23 Red Admiral Crescent, Iwade, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 8XF ( Tel: 01795 556534)

Leysdown

Clerk

  • Leysdown Clerk , c/o Leysdown Village Hall, Wing Road, Leysdown On Sea, ME12 4QR,

Lower Halstow

Clerk

Luddenham Parish Meeting

Clerk

Lynsted and Kingsdown

Clerk

Milstead

Clerk

  • Lena Jordan , Waterside, Highsted Valley, Rodmersham, Kent, ME9 0AD ( Tel: 01795 470753)

Minster on Sea

Clerk

  • Ms Trish Hamilton , Minster on Sea Parish Council, Love Lane, Minster on Sea, Isle of Sheppey, Kent, ME12 2LP ( Tel: 01795 873831)

Newington

Clerk

Newnham

Clerk

  • Louise Bareham , 29 The Street, Newnham, Kent, ME9 0LQ, ( Tel: 01795 892149)

Norton, Buckland and Stone

Clerk

  • Judith Childs , Willow Farm Equestrian Centre, Hansletts Lane, Faversham, Kent, ME13 0RS ( Tel: 01795 530291)

Oare

Clerk

Ospringe

Clerk

  • Kathy Lockwood , 3 Chestnut Court, Boughton-under-Blean, Kent, ME13 9SJ ( Tel: 01227 750994)

Queenborough Town

Clerk

  • Lisa Gransden , 44 High Street, Queenborough, Sheerness, Kent, ME11 5AA ( Tel: 01795 668509)

Rodmersham

Clerk

  • Lena Jordan , Waterside, Highsted Valley, Rodmersham, Kent, ME9 0AD ( Tel: 01795 470753)

Selling

Clerk

  • Wendy Gregory , 19 New Creek Road, Faversham, ME13 7BU ( Tel: 07790 903442)

Sheerness Town Council

Clerk

  • Zoe O'Brien , 177 St Georges Avenue, Sheerness, Kent, ME12 1DS ( Tel: 01795 668787)

Sheldwich, Badlesmere and Leaveland

Clerk

  • Lisa Stiffell , 26 Old Tovil Road, Maidstone, Kent, ME15 6PR ( Tel: 07403 216849)

Stalisfield

Clerk

Teynham

Clerk

  • Mrs Hayley Steel , 251 London Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 1PW ( Tel: 01795 487063)

Throwley

Clerk

  • Sarah Selby , Sarah Selby, The Mill House, Parsonage Stocks Road, Throwley, ME13 0PN ( Tel: 07855 960460)

Tonge

Clerk

  • Hayley Steel , 251 London Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 1PW, ( Tel: 01795 487063)

Tunstall

Clerk

Upchurch

Clerk

  • Nina Henley , 2 Alfriston Grove, West Malling, Kent, ME19 4SR, ( Tel: 07798 600696)

Warden

Clerk

  • The Clerk , Village Hall, Warden Bay Road, Warden, Isle of Sheppey, Kent, ME12 4NB ( Tel: 01795 511162)