Skip to content
Contact Us  |  Councillors and Meetings  |  Comments / Complaints  |  Voting / Elections  |  About Us  |  Finance / Performance
Contact Democratic Services

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Sarah Aldridge552
Councillor Mike Baldock21173
Councillor Cameron Beart22212
Councillor George Bobbin15130
Councillor Monique Bonney13113
Councillor Andy Booth16122
Councillor Tina Booth1191
Councillor Lloyd Bowen11111
Councillor Andrew Bowles653
Councillor Derek Carnell211
Councillor Roger Clark14134
Councillor Simon Clark430
Councillor Derek Conway760
Councillor Mike Cosgrove642
Councillor Adrian Crowther400
Councillor Richard Darby17150
Councillor Steve Davey310
Councillor Mike Dendor22180
Councillor Duncan Dewar-Whalley663
Councillor Mark Ellen530
Councillor Paul Fleming10100
Councillor Simon Fowle221
Councillor Mick Galvin620
Councillor June Garrad420
Councillor Sue Gent330
Councillor Tim Gibson541
Councillor Alastair Gould421
Councillor James Hall16130
Councillor Ann Hampshire220
Councillor Nicholas Hampshire19151
Councillor Angela Harrison17143
Councillor Mike Henderson15134
Councillor Alan Horton884
Councillor James Hunt21203
Councillor Ken Ingleton18130
Councillor Carole Jackson520
Councillor Elliott Jayes521
Councillor Nigel Kay15143
Councillor Denise Knights440
Councillor Samuel Koffie-Williams330
Councillor Gerry Lewin11100
Councillor Peter Macdonald330
Councillor Peter Marchington20171
Councillor Ben J Martin330
Councillor Benjamin A Martin531
Councillor Lee McCall220
Councillor Bryan Mulhern1410
Councillor Pete Neal330
Councillor Padmini Nissanga541
Councillor Richard Palmer540
Councillor Hannah Perkin211
Councillor Colin Prescott1360
Councillor Ken Pugh760
Councillor Ken Rowles222
Councillor George Samuel640
Councillor Julian Saunders221
Councillor David Simmons12105
Councillor Paul Stephen432
Councillor Sarah Stephen212
Councillor Ben Stokes610
Councillor Bill Tatton331
Councillor Lynd Taylor663
Councillor Eddie Thomas531
Councillor Roger Truelove13126
Councillor Tim Valentine530
Councillor Anita Walker440
Councillor Ghlin Whelan14124
Councillor Mike Whiting661
Councillor Ted Wilcox554
Councillor Tony Winckless11103
Councillor Corrie Woodford321
Councillor John Wright320

 

A to Z of Services :
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z