Skip to content
Contact Us  |  Councillors and Meetings  |  Comments / Complaints  |  Voting / Elections  |  About Us  |  Finance / Performance
Contact Democratic Services

Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present In attendance
Councillor Sarah Aldridge000
Councillor Mike Baldock16167
Councillor Cameron Beart21199
Councillor George Bobbin000
Councillor Monique Bonney29223
Councillor Andy Booth000
Councillor Tina Booth000
Councillor Lloyd Bowen14122
Councillor Andrew Bowles000
Councillor Derek Carnell13124
Councillor Roger Clark24153
Councillor Simon Clark24201
Councillor Derek Conway000
Councillor Mike Cosgrove000
Councillor Adrian Crowther000
Councillor Richard Darby13101
Councillor Steve Davey1195
Councillor Mike Dendor20200
Councillor Duncan Dewar-Whalley000
Councillor Mark Ellen850
Councillor Paul Fleming000
Councillor Simon Fowle12112
Councillor Mick Galvin000
Councillor June Garrad000
Councillor Sue Gent000
Councillor Tim Gibson24238
Councillor Alastair Gould18156
Councillor James Hall25230
Councillor Ann Hampshire12120
Councillor Nicholas Hampshire19100
Councillor Angela Harrison14135
Councillor Mike Henderson000
Councillor Alan Horton101011
Councillor James Hunt23204
Councillor Ken Ingleton665
Councillor Carole Jackson26180
Councillor Elliott Jayes24161
Councillor Nigel Kay000
Councillor Denise Knights13131
Councillor Samuel Koffie-Williams000
Councillor Gerry Lewin000
Councillor Peter MacDonald990
Councillor Peter Marchington22202
Councillor Ben J Martin19191
Councillor Benjamin A Martin30221
Councillor Lee McCall16151
Councillor Bryan Mulhern000
Councillor Pete Neal1070
Councillor Padmini Nissanga640
Councillor Richard Palmer22201
Councillor Hannah Perkin633
Councillor Colin Prescott000
Councillor Ken Pugh14110
Councillor Ken Rowles10913
Councillor George Samuel000
Councillor Julian Saunders1282
Councillor David Simmons19144
Councillor Paul Stephen22186
Councillor Sarah Stephen1077
Councillor Ben Stokes000
Councillor Bill Tatton983
Councillor Lynd Taylor000
Councillor Eddie Thomas25123
Councillor Roger Truelove15158
Councillor Tim Valentine24190
Councillor Anita Walker000
Councillor Ghlin Whelan141310
Councillor Mike Whiting762
Councillor Ted Wilcox000
Councillor Tony Winckless23223
Councillor Corrie Woodford1181
Councillor John Wright000

 

A to Z of Services :
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z