Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Mike Baldock23180001
Monique Bonney16141005
Andy Booth18110000
Lloyd Bowen17150010
Hayden Brawn15150002
Derek Carnell24210000
Ann Cavanagh16150003
Lloyd Chapman770002
Shelley Cheesman14121031
Roger Clark15100000
Simon Clark24191013
Charles Gibson19160000
Tim Gibson15150000
Kieran Golding1880000
Alastair Gould11100010
James Hall1550001
Angela Harrison25240001
Councillor Mike Henderson passed away on 29 May 20241810000
James Hunt25210000
Carole Jackson15140004
Elliott Jayes21141005
Mark Last19170000
Rich Lehmann19122002
Peter MacDonald12110001
Peter Marchington24190000
Ben J Martin18170010
Claire Martin1780000
Charlie Miller17140010
Lee-Anne Moore1180000
Pete Neal16100000
Tara Noe15141001
Tom Nundy13130002
Chris Palmer18180010
Richard Palmer28250000
Hannah Perkin22180002
Ashley Shiel12120002
Julien Speed22180000
Paul Stephen20170001
Sarah Stephen12120000
Terry Thompson22201001
Mark Tucker880002
Angie Valls20190000
Karen Watson22190000
Mike Whiting1390001
Tony Winckless23220012
Ashley Wise19170000
Dolley Wooster19190016