Meeting attendance
Thursday, 9 December 2021 7.00 pm, Planning Committee
Venue: Council Chamber, Swale House, East Street, Sittingbourne, ME10 3HT
Contact: Democratic Services, 01795 417330
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Simon Algar | Officer | In attendance | |
Billy Attaway | Secretary | In attendance | |
Mike Baldock | Substitute | Present as substitute | |
Cameron Beart | Committee Member | Present | |
Monique Bonney | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Lee McCall |
Andy Byrne | Officer | In attendance | |
Simon Clark | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Rebecca Corrigan | Officer | In attendance | |
Richard Darby | Committee Member | Present | |
Philippa Davies | Clerk | In attendance | |
Mike Dendor | Committee Member | Present | |
Oliver Eakin | Committee Member | Present | |
James Freeman | Officer | In attendance | |
Tim Gibson | Chair | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Ken Rowles |
Paul Gregory | Officer | In attendance | |
Corinna Griffiths | Officer | In attendance | |
James Hall | Committee Member | Present | |
Nicholas Hampshire | Visiting Councillor | In attendance | |
Alan Horton | Visiting Councillor | In attendance | |
James Hunt | Committee Member | Present | |
Ken Ingleton | Visiting Councillor | In attendance | |
Carole Jackson | Committee Member | Present | |
Elliott Jayes | Vice-Chair, in the Chair | Present | |
Clare Lydon | Officer | In attendance | |
Jo Mapp | Officer | In attendance | |
Peter Marchington | Committee Member | Present | |
Ben J Martin | Committee Member | Present | |
Lee McCall | Substitute | Present as substitute | |
Pete Neal | Visiting Councillor | In attendance | |
Julie Oates | Officer | In attendance | |
Cheryl Parks | Officer | In attendance | |
Hannah Perkin | Visiting Councillor | In attendance | |
Larissa Reed | Officer | In attendance | |
Ken Rowles | Substitute | Present as substitute | |
David Simmons | Committee Member | Present | |
Paul Stephen | Committee Member | Apologies, sent representative | Substituted by Mike Baldock |
Graham Thomas | Officer | In attendance | |
Roger Truelove | Visiting Councillor | In attendance | |
Tim Valentine | Committee Member | Present | |
Mike Whiting | Visiting Councillor | In attendance | |
Jim Wilson | Officer | In attendance | |
Tony Winckless | Committee Member | Present | |
Corrie Woodford | Visiting Councillor | In attendance |