Committee attendance

Annual Council, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 1
Tony Winckless 1
Peter Marchington 1
Lloyd Bowen 1
Ken Pugh 1
David Simmons 1
Roger Truelove 1
Ghlin Whelan 1
Mike Whiting 1
Denise Knights 1
Hannah Perkin 1
Corrie Woodford 1
Alastair Gould 1
Steve Davey 1
Ann Hampshire 1
Simon Fowle 1
Tim Gibson 1
Lee McCall 1
Pete Neal 1
Julian Saunders 1
Ben J Martin 1
Eddie Thomas 1
Sarah Stephen 1
Richard Palmer 1
Elliott Jayes 1
Nicholas Hampshire 1
Angela Harrison 1
Peter MacDonald 0
Tim Valentine 1
Simon Clark 1
Derek Carnell 1
Oliver Eakin 1
Ken Rowles 1
Carole Jackson 1
Benjamin A Martin 1
Bill Tatton 0
Paul Stephen 1
Mike Dendor 1
Roger Clark 0
James Hall 1
Cameron Beart 1
Richard Darby 1
Ken Ingleton 1
Mike Baldock 1
Alan Horton 1
Padmini Nissanga 0
James Hunt 0
Appointments Sub-Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 1
David Simmons 0
Roger Truelove 2
Ghlin Whelan 1
Mike Whiting 2
Steve Davey 1
Tim Gibson 1
Lee McCall 1
Ben J Martin 2
Eddie Thomas 1
Angela Harrison 2
Ken Rowles 1
Carole Jackson 1
Mike Dendor 1
Cameron Beart 1
Ken Ingleton 2
Mike Baldock 2
Cabinet - Decommissioned 18.05.2022, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 4
Tony Winckless 1
Lloyd Bowen 1
Roger Truelove 4
Ghlin Whelan 3
Denise Knights 1
Hannah Perkin 3
Corrie Woodford 3
Alastair Gould 2
Steve Davey 3
Tim Gibson 2
Pete Neal 1
Julian Saunders 4
Ben J Martin 4
Eddie Thomas 3
Sarah Stephen 2
Richard Palmer 4
Elliott Jayes 2
Angela Harrison 4
Tim Valentine 3
Derek Carnell 2
Ken Rowles 2
Carole Jackson 2
Paul Stephen 2
Mike Dendor 1
Roger Clark 1
Cameron Beart 3
Ken Ingleton 2
Mike Baldock 3
James Hunt 1
Community, Economic Growth and Property Cabinet Advisory Committee - Decommissioned 18.05.2022, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Tony Winckless 1
David Simmons 1
Ghlin Whelan 1
Denise Knights 1
Hannah Perkin 1
Corrie Woodford 1
Alastair Gould 1
Steve Davey 1
Simon Fowle 1
Tim Gibson 1
Eddie Thomas 1
Elliott Jayes 1
Peter MacDonald 1
Oliver Eakin 1
Ken Rowles 1
Paul Stephen 1
Mike Dendor 1
Roger Clark 1
James Hall 1
Cameron Beart 1
Alan Horton 1
James Hunt 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 3
Tony Winckless 3
Peter Marchington 2
Lloyd Bowen 2
Ken Pugh 3
David Simmons 2
Roger Truelove 3
Ghlin Whelan 3
Mike Whiting 2
Denise Knights 3
Hannah Perkin 3
Corrie Woodford 3
Alastair Gould 3
Steve Davey 3
Ann Hampshire 2
Simon Fowle 2
Tim Gibson 3
Lee McCall 3
Pete Neal 3
Julian Saunders 3
Ben J Martin 3
Eddie Thomas 3
Sarah Stephen 3
Richard Palmer 3
Elliott Jayes 3
Nicholas Hampshire 3
Angela Harrison 3
Peter MacDonald 3
Tim Valentine 3
Simon Clark 1
Derek Carnell 3
Ken Rowles 3
Carole Jackson 3
Benjamin A Martin 3
Bill Tatton 2
Paul Stephen 3
Mike Dendor 3
Roger Clark 2
James Hall 2
Cameron Beart 2
Richard Darby 2
Ken Ingleton 3
Mike Baldock 3
Alan Horton 3
Padmini Nissanga 2
James Hunt 3
Eastern Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 1
Tony Winckless 2
Lloyd Bowen 1
David Simmons 2
Roger Truelove 1
Mike Whiting 1
Denise Knights 2
Hannah Perkin 2
Alastair Gould 2
Steve Davey 2
Tim Gibson 2
Pete Neal 1
Julian Saunders 2
Ben J Martin 1
Eddie Thomas 2
Tim Valentine 2
Ken Rowles 2
Carole Jackson 2
Benjamin A Martin 2
Mike Dendor 2
Cameron Beart 1
Ken Ingleton 2
Environment, Health and Wellbeing Cabinet Advisory Committee - Decommissioned 18.05.2022, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Peter Marchington 0
Ken Pugh 1
David Simmons 1
Roger Truelove 1
Hannah Perkin 1
Corrie Woodford 1
Alastair Gould 1
Steve Davey 1
Ann Hampshire 1
Tim Gibson 1
Lee McCall 1
Pete Neal 1
Julian Saunders 1
Sarah Stephen 1
Elliott Jayes 1
Nicholas Hampshire 1
Angela Harrison 1
Tim Valentine 1
Ken Rowles 1
Carole Jackson 1
Benjamin A Martin 0
Mike Dendor 1
Roger Clark 1
James Hall 0
Cameron Beart 1
Ken Ingleton 1
General Licensing Committee - Decommissioned 18.05.2022, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Tony Winckless 2
Mike Whiting 0
Steve Davey 2
Simon Fowle 2
Tim Gibson 2
Lee McCall 2
Ben J Martin 1
Eddie Thomas 1
Richard Palmer 2
Elliott Jayes 1
Peter MacDonald 2
Derek Carnell 2
Ken Rowles 1
Carole Jackson 1
Paul Stephen 1
Mike Dendor 1
Roger Clark 0
Cameron Beart 2
Richard Darby 2
Alan Horton 1
General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
David Simmons 1
Roger Truelove 2
Mike Whiting 2
Denise Knights 2
Hannah Perkin 1
Corrie Woodford 2
Alastair Gould 1
Steve Davey 1
Lee McCall 1
Ben J Martin 1
Eddie Thomas 1
Richard Palmer 1
Elliott Jayes 1
Angela Harrison 2
Ken Rowles 1
Carole Jackson 1
Mike Dendor 1
Ken Ingleton 2
Mike Baldock 2
Licensing Act 2003 Committee - Decommisioned 18.05.2022, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Tony Winckless 2
Mike Whiting 1
Hannah Perkin 0
Steve Davey 2
Simon Fowle 2
Tim Gibson 2
Lee McCall 2
Ben J Martin 2
Richard Palmer 1
Elliott Jayes 1
Peter MacDonald 2
Tim Valentine 1
Derek Carnell 2
Ken Rowles 2
Carole Jackson 1
Paul Stephen 2
Mike Dendor 1
Roger Clark 1
Cameron Beart 2
Richard Darby 2
Planning Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 2
Tony Winckless 6
Peter Marchington 3
David Simmons 5
Roger Truelove 2
Mike Whiting 1
Denise Knights 1
Hannah Perkin 1
Corrie Woodford 4
Alastair Gould 1
Steve Davey 5
Tim Gibson 6
Lee McCall 5
Pete Neal 2
Ben J Martin 5
Sarah Stephen 1
Richard Palmer 3
Elliott Jayes 6
Nicholas Hampshire 1
Angela Harrison 1
Tim Valentine 6
Simon Clark 5
Derek Carnell 1
Ken Rowles 2
Carole Jackson 6
Benjamin A Martin 1
Bill Tatton 1
Paul Stephen 6
Mike Dendor 6
Roger Clark 2
James Hall 6
Cameron Beart 6
Richard Darby 5
Ken Ingleton 0
Mike Baldock 1
Alan Horton 2
James Hunt 5
Planning Working Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 1
Tony Winckless 1
Peter Marchington 1
David Simmons 0
Mike Whiting 1
Tim Gibson 2
Lee McCall 1
Ben J Martin 2
Elliott Jayes 2
Tim Valentine 1
Simon Clark 1
Carole Jackson 0
Paul Stephen 2
Mike Dendor 1
Roger Clark 0
James Hall 2
Cameron Beart 0
Richard Darby 2
James Hunt 0
Policy, Finance and Housing Cabinet Advisory Committee - Decommissioned 18.05.2022, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Tony Winckless 0
Lloyd Bowen 1
David Simmons 1
Roger Truelove 1
Mike Whiting 1
Hannah Perkin 1
Corrie Woodford 1
Alastair Gould 1
Steve Davey 1
Simon Fowle 1
Tim Gibson 1
Lee McCall 1
Pete Neal 1
Ben J Martin 1
Sarah Stephen 1
Elliott Jayes 1
Tim Valentine 1
Simon Clark 0
Oliver Eakin 1
Ken Rowles 1
Paul Stephen 1
Mike Dendor 1
Roger Clark 1
Cameron Beart 1
Ken Ingleton 1
Alan Horton 1
James Hunt 1
Scrutiny Committee - Decommissioned 18.05.2022, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 2
Tony Winckless 3
Peter Marchington 3
Lloyd Bowen 4
Ken Pugh 3
David Simmons 1
Roger Truelove 3
Mike Whiting 2
Denise Knights 4
Hannah Perkin 3
Corrie Woodford 0
Alastair Gould 3
Steve Davey 5
Tim Gibson 5
Lee McCall 1
Pete Neal 4
Eddie Thomas 1
Sarah Stephen 3
Richard Palmer 1
Elliott Jayes 1
Angela Harrison 1
Derek Carnell 1
Oliver Eakin 2
Ken Rowles 3
Carole Jackson 5
Bill Tatton 2
Paul Stephen 1
Mike Dendor 5
Roger Clark 4
James Hall 5
Cameron Beart 5
Richard Darby 3
Ken Ingleton 1
Alan Horton 5
James Hunt 4
Sheppey Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 1
Tony Winckless 2
Peter Marchington 2
Ken Pugh 1
Mike Whiting 1
Denise Knights 1
Steve Davey 2
Simon Fowle 2
Tim Gibson 1
Lee McCall 2
Pete Neal 2
Elliott Jayes 1
Angela Harrison 2
Peter MacDonald 2
Ken Rowles 2
Carole Jackson 1
Bill Tatton 1
Mike Dendor 1
Cameron Beart 2
Richard Darby 2
Ken Ingleton 2
Padmini Nissanga 0
James Hunt 1
Sittingbourne Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Tony Winckless 1
Peter Marchington 2
Roger Truelove 2
Ghlin Whelan 2
Denise Knights 1
Steve Davey 2
Ann Hampshire 2
Tim Gibson 2
Lee McCall 1
Pete Neal 2
Simon Clark 1
Derek Carnell 2
Ken Rowles 2
Mike Dendor 2
Roger Clark 2
James Hall 2
Cameron Beart 2
Ken Ingleton 2
Swale Joint Transportation Board, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Tony Winckless 2
Roger Truelove 1
Ghlin Whelan 1
Mike Whiting 1
Hannah Perkin 1
Alastair Gould 2
Steve Davey 2
Tim Gibson 2
Julian Saunders 2
Ben J Martin 1
Eddie Thomas 2
Elliott Jayes 1
Peter MacDonald 1
Simon Clark 2
Derek Carnell 1
Ken Rowles 2
Carole Jackson 1
Benjamin A Martin 1
Bill Tatton 1
Paul Stephen 2
Mike Dendor 1
Ken Ingleton 1
Mike Baldock 1
Western Area Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Monique Bonney 2
Tony Winckless 2
David Simmons 1
Mike Whiting 1
Denise Knights 2
Corrie Woodford 2
Steve Davey 2
Tim Gibson 2
Sarah Stephen 2
Richard Palmer 2
Nicholas Hampshire 2
Ken Rowles 2
Carole Jackson 1
Paul Stephen 2
Mike Dendor 2
Roger Clark 2
Cameron Beart 2
Ken Ingleton 1
Mike Baldock 2
Alan Horton 2
James Hunt 2