Skip to content
Contact Us  |  Councillors and Meetings  |  Comments / Complaints  |  Voting / Elections  |  About Us  |  Finance / Performance
Contact Democratic Services

Committee attendance

Annual Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Baldock 1
Councillor Cameron Beart 2
Councillor Monique Bonney 2
Councillor Lloyd Bowen 2
Councillor Derek Carnell 1
Councillor Roger Clark 2
Councillor Simon Clark 1
Councillor Richard Darby 1
Councillor Steve Davey 1
Councillor Mike Dendor 2
Councillor Mark Ellen 0
Councillor Simon Fowle 2
Councillor Tim Gibson 1
Councillor Alastair Gould 2
Councillor James Hall 1
Councillor Ann Hampshire 2
Councillor Nicholas Hampshire 2
Councillor Angela Harrison 1
Councillor Alan Horton 2
Councillor James Hunt 2
Councillor Ken Ingleton 2
Councillor Carole Jackson 1
Councillor Elliott Jayes 1
Councillor Denise Knights 2
Councillor Peter MacDonald 2
Councillor Peter Marchington 2
Councillor Benjamin A Martin 1
Councillor Ben J Martin 2
Councillor Lee McCall 1
Councillor Pete Neal 2
Councillor Padmini Nissanga 2
Councillor Richard Palmer 1
Councillor Hannah Perkin 1
Councillor Ken Pugh 2
Councillor Ken Rowles 2
Councillor Julian Saunders 2
Councillor David Simmons 2
Councillor Paul Stephen 1
Councillor Sarah Stephen 1
Councillor Bill Tatton 2
Councillor Eddie Thomas 1
Councillor Roger Truelove 2
Councillor Tim Valentine 1
Councillor Ghlin Whelan 1
Councillor Mike Whiting 2
Councillor Tony Winckless 2
Councillor Corrie Woodford 1
Cabinet, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Baldock 3
Councillor Cameron Beart 2
Councillor Monique Bonney 2
Councillor Lloyd Bowen 2
Councillor Derek Carnell 3
Councillor Simon Clark 1
Councillor Steve Davey 1
Councillor Tim Gibson 2
Councillor Alastair Gould 2
Councillor Angela Harrison 3
Councillor Alan Horton 1
Councillor Elliott Jayes 1
Councillor Ben J Martin 3
Councillor Richard Palmer 2
Councillor Hannah Perkin 2
Councillor Julian Saunders 1
Councillor David Simmons 1
Councillor Paul Stephen 2
Councillor Sarah Stephen 3
Councillor Bill Tatton 2
Councillor Eddie Thomas 1
Councillor Roger Truelove 3
Councillor Tim Valentine 2
Councillor Ghlin Whelan 3
Councillor Tony Winckless 1
Council, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sarah Aldridge 1
Councillor Mike Baldock 4
Councillor Cameron Beart 4
Councillor George Bobbin 1
Councillor Monique Bonney 3
Councillor Andy Booth 0
Councillor Tina Booth 1
Councillor Lloyd Bowen 4
Councillor Andrew Bowles 1
Councillor Derek Carnell 3
Councillor Roger Clark 4
Councillor Simon Clark 3
Councillor Derek Conway 1
Councillor Mike Cosgrove 1
Councillor Adrian Crowther 0
Councillor Richard Darby 4
Councillor Steve Davey 3
Councillor Mike Dendor 3
Councillor Duncan Dewar-Whalley 1
Councillor Mark Ellen 3
Councillor Paul Fleming 1
Councillor Simon Fowle 3
Councillor Mick Galvin 0
Councillor June Garrad 1
Councillor Sue Gent 1
Councillor Tim Gibson 3
Councillor Alastair Gould 3
Councillor James Hall 4
Councillor Ann Hampshire 3
Councillor Nicholas Hampshire 4
Councillor Angela Harrison 4
Councillor Mike Henderson 1
Councillor Alan Horton 4
Councillor James Hunt 4
Councillor Ken Ingleton 4
Councillor Carole Jackson 2
Councillor Elliott Jayes 3
Councillor Nigel Kay 1
Councillor Denise Knights 3
Councillor Samuel Koffie-Williams 1
Councillor Gerry Lewin 1
Councillor Peter MacDonald 3
Councillor Peter Marchington 4
Councillor Benjamin A Martin 3
Councillor Ben J Martin 3
Councillor Lee McCall 3
Councillor Bryan Mulhern 0
Councillor Pete Neal 1
Councillor Padmini Nissanga 2
Councillor Richard Palmer 3
Councillor Hannah Perkin 2
Councillor Colin Prescott 0
Councillor Ken Pugh 3
Councillor Ken Rowles 3
Councillor George Samuel 1
Councillor Julian Saunders 3
Councillor David Simmons 4
Councillor Paul Stephen 3
Councillor Sarah Stephen 3
Councillor Ben Stokes 1
Councillor Bill Tatton 2
Councillor Lynd Taylor 1
Councillor Eddie Thomas 2
Councillor Roger Truelove 4
Councillor Tim Valentine 3
Councillor Anita Walker 1
Councillor Ghlin Whelan 3
Councillor Mike Whiting 3
Councillor Ted Wilcox 1
Councillor Tony Winckless 4
Councillor Corrie Woodford 2
Councillor John Wright 0
General Purposes Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Baldock 1
Councillor Mike Dendor 1
Councillor Angela Harrison 1
Councillor Alan Horton 1
Councillor Denise Knights 1
Councillor Richard Palmer 1
Councillor Roger Truelove 1
Councillor Mike Whiting 1
Councillor Corrie Woodford 1
Local Plan Panel, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Baldock 3
Councillor Monique Bonney 1
Councillor Roger Clark 1
Councillor Tim Gibson 3
Councillor Alastair Gould 2
Councillor Angela Harrison 2
Councillor James Hunt 3
Councillor Benjamin A Martin 3
Councillor Lee McCall 1
Councillor Richard Palmer 3
Councillor Ken Rowles 1
Councillor David Simmons 1
Councillor Eddie Thomas 2
Councillor Roger Truelove 3
Councillor Ghlin Whelan 3
Councillor Tony Winckless 1
Councillor Corrie Woodford 1
Planning Committee, 12 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Baldock 5
Councillor Cameron Beart 9
Councillor George Bobbin 2
Councillor Monique Bonney 8
Councillor Andy Booth 1
Councillor Roger Clark 4
Councillor Simon Clark 8
Councillor Richard Darby 3
Councillor Mike Dendor 5
Councillor Simon Fowle 2
Councillor Tim Gibson 8
Councillor Alastair Gould 2
Councillor James Hall 9
Councillor Nicholas Hampshire 6
Councillor Angela Harrison 3
Councillor Mike Henderson 2
Councillor James Hunt 9
Councillor Ken Ingleton 4
Councillor Carole Jackson 7
Councillor Elliott Jayes 5
Councillor Nigel Kay 2
Councillor Peter Marchington 9
Councillor Benjamin A Martin 6
Councillor Ben J Martin 6
Councillor Lee McCall 1
Councillor Bryan Mulhern 1
Councillor Richard Palmer 3
Councillor Colin Prescott 1
Councillor Ken Rowles 2
Councillor David Simmons 6
Councillor Paul Stephen 6
Councillor Sarah Stephen 1
Councillor Lynd Taylor 1
Councillor Eddie Thomas 5
Councillor Roger Truelove 4
Councillor Tim Valentine 8
Councillor Ghlin Whelan 5
Councillor Mike Whiting 2
Councillor Tony Winckless 7
Policy Development and Review Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Baldock 1
Councillor Lloyd Bowen 1
Councillor Steve Davey 1
Councillor Mike Dendor 2
Councillor Alastair Gould 2
Councillor Ann Hampshire 2
Councillor Alan Horton 1
Councillor Ken Ingleton 1
Councillor Denise Knights 1
Councillor Peter MacDonald 1
Councillor Peter Marchington 1
Councillor Benjamin A Martin 2
Councillor Richard Palmer 1
Councillor Hannah Perkin 1
Councillor Ken Pugh 1
Councillor Ken Rowles 2
Councillor Julian Saunders 1
Councillor Sarah Stephen 1
Councillor Bill Tatton 1
Councillor Roger Truelove 1
Councillor Ghlin Whelan 2
Councillor Corrie Woodford 2
Scrutiny Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mike Baldock 1
Councillor Cameron Beart 3
Councillor Monique Bonney 3
Councillor Lloyd Bowen 3
Councillor Roger Clark 1
Councillor Richard Darby 2
Councillor Steve Davey 2
Councillor Mike Dendor 3
Councillor Mark Ellen 2
Councillor Simon Fowle 2
Councillor Tim Gibson 3
Councillor Alastair Gould 2
Councillor James Hall 2
Councillor Angela Harrison 1
Councillor Alan Horton 3
Councillor James Hunt 1
Councillor Carole Jackson 1
Councillor Elliott Jayes 2
Councillor Denise Knights 3
Councillor Peter Marchington 1
Councillor Benjamin A Martin 1
Councillor Lee McCall 3
Councillor Pete Neal 3
Councillor Richard Palmer 1
Councillor Ken Pugh 3
Councillor Ken Rowles 3
Councillor David Simmons 1
Councillor Paul Stephen 1
Councillor Sarah Stephen 2
Councillor Bill Tatton 1
Councillor Ghlin Whelan 2

 

A to Z of Services :
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z