Attendance

Meeting attendance of Derek Carnell

Attendance statistics for Derek Carnell
Statistic Count Percentage
Total expected attendances:18
Present as expected: 18   100%
Absent (incl. apologies):0   0%
In attendance:1

Explanation of the statistics counts

Total expected attendances
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the councillor's actual attendance status is known.
Present as expected
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Absent (incl. apologies)
Meetings not attended, where the councillor is a member of the committee, including apologies submitted.
(nis)
This information is not included in the summary statistics above.

Other meeting statistics options

Meeting summary for Derek Carnell
Date Committee Meeting Attendance
26/05/2021 Annual Council ,26/05/2021 Present
26/07/2021 Audit Committee ,26/07/2021 Present
15/09/2021 Audit Committee ,15/09/2021 Expected
22/09/2021 Cabinet ,22/09/2021 In attendance
23/06/2021 Council ,23/06/2021 Present
01/07/2021 General Licensing Committee ,01/07/2021 Present
09/09/2021 General Licensing Committee ,09/09/2021 Present
01/07/2021 Licensing Act 2003 Committee ,01/07/2021 Present
09/09/2021 Licensing Act 2003 Committee ,09/09/2021 Present
08/04/2021 Licensing Sub-Committee ,08/04/2021 Present
27/04/2021 Licensing Sub-Committee ,27/04/2021 Present
02/06/2021 Licensing Sub-Committee ,02/06/2021 Present
02/06/2021 Licensing Sub-Committee ,02/06/2021 Present
02/06/2021 Licensing Sub-Committee ,02/06/2021 Present
02/06/2021 Licensing Sub-Committee ,02/06/2021 Present
15/09/2021 Licensing Sub-Committee ,15/09/2021 Present
15/09/2021 Licensing Sub-Committee ,15/09/2021 Present
03/06/2021 Local Plan Panel ,03/06/2021 Present as substitute
08/06/2021 Sittingbourne Area Committee ,08/06/2021 Present
07/09/2021 Sittingbourne Area Committee ,07/09/2021 Present