Skip to content
Contact Us  |  Councillors and Meetings  |  Comments / Complaints  |  Voting / Elections  |  About Us  |  Finance / Performance
Contact Democratic Services

Parish council contact details

Full membership

Bapchild

Clerk

  • Mrs Elizabeth Cruise , 18 Morris Court Close, Bapchild, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 9PL ( Tel: 07738 825836)

Bobbing

Clerk

Borden

Clerk

Boughton Under Blean

Clerk

Bredgar

Clerk

  • Mrs Theresa Hudson , Friendly Cottage, Tunstall Road, Bredgar, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME9 8EB ( Tel: 01622 884212)

Doddington

Clerk

Dunkirk

Clerk

  • Mrs Louise Blackshaw , The Maybolt, North Lane, Boughton Under Blean, Faversham, Kent, ME13 9NN ( Tel: 01227 750580)

Eastchurch

Clerk

  • Fiona Jackson , Eastchurch Village Hall, Warden Road, Eastchurch, Isle of Sheppey, Kent, ME12 4EJ ( Tel: 01795 880790)

Eastling

Clerk

Faversham Town

Clerk

Graveney with Goodnestone

Clerk

Hartlip

Clerk

Hernhill

Clerk

Iwade

Clerk

Leysdown

Clerk

Lower Halstow

Clerk

Luddenham Parish Meeting

Clerk

Lynsted and Kingsdown

Clerk

Milstead

Clerk

  • Lena Jordan , Waterside, Highsted Valley, Rodmersham, Kent, ME9 0AD ( Tel: 01795 470753)

Minster on Sea

Clerk

  • Mrs Trish Codrington , Minster on Sea Parish Council, Love Lane, Minster on Sea, Isle of Sheppey, Kent, ME12 2LP ( Tel: 01795 873831)

Newington

Clerk

Newnham

Clerk

  • Louise Bareham , 29 The Street, Newnham, Kent, ME9 0LQ, ( Tel: 01795 892149)

Norton, Buckland and Stone

Clerk

  • Judith Childs , Willow Farm Equestrian Centre, Hansletts Lane, Faversham, Kent, ME13 0RS ( Tel: 01795 530291)

Oare

Clerk

  • Sue Akhurst , Kent Lodge, 20 Newton Road, Faversham, Kent, ME13 8DZ ( Tel: 01795 530141)

Ospringe

Clerk

  • Irene Bowie , Pollyfield Cottage, Scragged Oak Road, Detling, ME14 3HD

Queenborough Town

Clerk

  • Lisa Gransden , 44 High Street, Queenborough, Sheerness, Kent, ME11 5AA ( Tel: 01795 668509)

Rodmersham

Clerk

  • Lena Jordan , Waterside, Highsted Valley, Rodmersham, Kent, ME9 0AD ( Tel: 01795 470753)

Selling

Clerk

  • Mrs Glenda Smart , 1 Chalford Drive, Broomfield, Herne Bay, Kent, CT6 7DD ( Tel: 01227 742280)

Sheldwich, Badlesmere and Leaveland

Clerk

  • Mrs Pamela Prescott , Cottleston Pie, Murton Place, Seasalter Road, Graveney, Faversham, Kent, ME13 9DX ( Tel: 01795 590054)

Stalisfield

Clerk

  • Ms Cat Horn , Apple Tree Cottage, Green Road, Stalisfield, Faversham, ME13 0HY ( Tel: 01795 890298)

Teynham

Clerk

  • Mrs Hayley Steel , 251 London Road, Sittingbourne, Kent, ME10 1PW ( Tel: 01795 487063)

Throwley

Clerk

  • Jill Moore , 11 St Andrews, The Durlocks, Folkestone, CT19 6AW ( Tel: 07703 381763)

Tonge

Clerk

Tunstall

Clerk

Upchurch

Clerk

Warden

Clerk

  • The Clerk , Village Hall, Warden Bay Road, Warden, Isle of Sheppey, Kent, ME12 4NB ( Tel: 01795 511162)

 

A to Z of Services :
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  X  Y  Z